PREMIER LEAGUE 2018/19 TV SCHEDULE

Live Sport on TV Saturday 21 July 2018

Start Time: UK - Change Competition TV Channel
View Ottawa Redblacks on TV Schedule Ottawa Redblacks v BC Lions WHEN: Saturday at 00:30am   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 1 View BC-Lions on TV Schedule 00:30am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: American-Football Canadian Football League BT Sport 1 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 1
Live Racing Live Racing from Australia Saturday at 02:00am on At the Races 02:00am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Horse Racing Australia Horse Racing At the Races TV Channel ScheduleAt the Races
View Manchester City on TV Schedule Manchester City v Borussia Dortmund WHEN: Saturday at 02:05am   TV CHANNEL: Premier Sports View Borussia-Dortmund on TV Schedule 02:05am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football International Champions Cup Premier Sports TV Channel SchedulePremier Sports
View Collingwood on TV Schedule Collingwood v North Melbourne WHEN: Saturday at 06:00am   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 1 View North-Melbourne on TV Schedule 06:00am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Australian-Rules-Football Australian Football League BT Sport 1 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 1
View Wests Tigers on TV Schedule Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs WHEN: Saturday at 08:30am   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Arena Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs Sky Sports Day Pass View South-Sydney-Rabbitohs on TV Schedule 08:30am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Rugby-League NRL Sky Sports Arena TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Arena Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View Crusaders on TV Schedule Crusaders v Sharks WHEN: Saturday at 08:35am   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Action Crusaders v Sharks Sky Sports Day Pass View Sharks on TV Schedule 08:35am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Rugby-Union Super 15 Quarter Final Sky Sports Action TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Action Crusaders v Sharks NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
The Open Championship Day 3 - Carnoustie Golf Links, Carnoustie, Scotland Saturday at 09:00am on Sky Sports Golf The Open Championship Sky Sports Day Pass 09:00am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Golf The Open Championship Sky Sports Golf TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Golf Sky Sports Main Event TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Main Event No away v No away NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View Geelong Cats on TV Schedule Geelong Cats v Melbourne WHEN: Saturday at 10:00am   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 2 View Melbourne on TV Schedule 10:00am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Australian-Rules-Football Australian Football League BT Sport 2 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 2
View North Queensland Cowboys on TV Schedule North Queensland Cowboys v St George Illawarra Dragons WHEN: Saturday at 10:30am   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Arena North Queensland Cowboys v St George Illawarra Dragons Sky Sports Day Pass View St-George-Illawarra-Dragons on TV Schedule 10:30am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Rugby-League NRL Sky Sports Arena TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Arena North Queensland Cowboys v St George Illawarra Dragons NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
German Grand Prix Practice 3 - Hockenheimring, Hockenheim Saturday at 11:00am on Sky Sports F1 German Grand Prix Sky Sports Day Pass 11:00am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Formula 1 Formula One 2018 season Sky Sports F1 TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports F1 No away v No away NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View Waratahs on TV Schedule Waratahs v Highlanders WHEN: Saturday at 11:05am   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Action Waratahs v Highlanders Sky Sports Day Pass View Highlanders on TV Schedule 11:05am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Rugby-Union Super 15 Quarter Final Sky Sports Action TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Action Waratahs v Highlanders NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View Germany Womens on TV Schedule Germany Womens v South Africa Womens WHEN: Saturday at 11:30am   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 1 View South-Africa-Womens on TV Schedule 11:30am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Hockey Womens Hockey World Cup BT Sport 1 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 1 BT Sport 4k UHD TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 4k UHD
UCI Tour de France Stage 14 - 188km St-Paul-Trois-Châteaux to Mende Saturday at 11:45am on Eurosport 11:45am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Cycling UCI World Tour Eurosport TV Channel ScheduleEurosport ITV4 TV Channel ScheduleITV4 S4C TV Channel ScheduleS4C
SkiStar Swedish Open Day 6 - Bastad Tennis Stadium Saturday at 12:00pm on FreeSports 12:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Tennis ATP World Tour FreeSports TV Channel ScheduleFreeSports
View Shanghai SIPG on TV Schedule Shanghai SIPG v Guangzhou Evergrande WHEN: Saturday at 12:30pm   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Football Shanghai SIPG v Guangzhou Evergrande Sky Sports Day Pass View Guangzhou-Evergrande on TV Schedule 12:30pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football Chinese Super League Sky Sports Football TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Football Shanghai SIPG v Guangzhou Evergrande NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Live Racing Live Racing from Newbury, Market Rasen, Newmarket and Cartmel Saturday at 1:00pm on Racing UK 1:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Horse Racing UK Race Meeting Racing UK TV Channel ScheduleRacing UK
WTA Bucharest Open Semi Finals - Arenele BNR in Bucharest, Romania Saturday at 1:00pm on BT Sport 3 1:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Tennis WTA Tour BT Sport 3 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 3
Live Racing Live Racing from Ripon, Lingfield Park and the Curragh Saturday at 1:00pm on At the Races 1:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Horse Racing UK Race Meeting At the Races TV Channel ScheduleAt the Races
Diamond League Athletics London Live Day 1 Coverage from London Stadium Saturday at 1:15pm on BBC2 1:15pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Athletics IAAF Diamond League BBC2 TV Channel ScheduleBBC2
Live Racing Live Racing from Newbury, Market Rasen and Newmarket Saturday at 1:30pm on ITV3 1:30pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Horse Racing UK Race Meeting ITV3 TV Channel ScheduleITV3
Eurocup Formula Renault Red Bull Ring Spielberg Race 1 - Red Bull Ring Spielberg Saturday at 1:45pm on BT Sport ESPN 1:45pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Motorsport Eurocup Formula Renault 2.0 2018 Season BT Sport ESPN TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport ESPN
View England Womens on TV Schedule England Womens v India Womens WHEN: Saturday at 1:45pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 1 View India-Womens on TV Schedule 1:45pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Hockey Womens Hockey World Cup BT Sport 1 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 1 BT Sport 4k UHD TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 4k UHD
German Grand Prix Qualifying - Hockenheimring, Hockenheim Saturday at 2:00pm on Sky Sports F1 German Grand Prix Sky Sports Day Pass 2:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Formula 1 Formula One 2018 season Sky Sports F1 TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports F1 No away v No away NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View Lions on TV Schedule Lions v Los Jaguares WHEN: Saturday at 2:05pm   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Action Lions v Los Jaguares Sky Sports Day Pass View Los-Jaguares on TV Schedule 2:05pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Rugby-Union Super 15 Quarter Final Sky Sports Action TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Action Lions v Los Jaguares NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View Bayern Munich on TV Schedule Bayern Munich v Paris Saint Germain WHEN: Saturday at 3:00pm   TV CHANNEL: Premier Sports View Paris-Saint-Germain on TV Schedule 3:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football International Champions Cup Premier Sports TV Channel SchedulePremier Sports
View Raith Rovers on TV Schedule Raith Rovers v Hearts WHEN: Saturday at 3:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 2 View Hearts on TV Schedule 3:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football Scottish League Cup 1st Round BT Sport 2 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 2
British Superbikes Brands Hatch GP Qualifying Session - Brands Hatch Saturday at 3:30pm on Eurosport 2 3:30pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Motorsport British Superbike Championship Season Eurosport 2 TV Channel ScheduleEurosport 2 Quest TV Channel ScheduleQuest
View Roscommon on TV Schedule Roscommon v Donegal WHEN: Saturday at 4:00pm   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Arena Roscommon v Donegal Sky Sports Day Pass View Donegal on TV Schedule 4:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: GAA GAA Club Championship Sky Sports Arena TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Arena Roscommon v Donegal NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Cardiff Speedway Grand Prix Race - Principality Stadium Saturday at 4:15pm on BT Sport 1 4:15pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Speedway FIM Speedway Grand Prix Season BT Sport 1 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 1 BT Sport 4k UHD TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 4k UHD
View Catalans Dragons on TV Schedule Catalans Dragons v Salford Red Devils WHEN: Saturday at 5:00pm   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Action Catalans Dragons v Salford Red Devils Sky Sports Day Pass View Salford-Red-Devils on TV Schedule 5:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Rugby-League Betfred Super League Sky Sports Action TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Action Catalans Dragons v Salford Red Devils NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View Essex on TV Schedule Essex v Hampshire WHEN: Saturday at 5:00pm   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Cricket Essex v Hampshire Sky Sports Day Pass View Hampshire on TV Schedule 5:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Cricket Natwest T20 Blast League Sky Sports Cricket TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Cricket Essex v Hampshire NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View Manchester United U19s on TV Schedule Manchester United U19s v Celtic U19s WHEN: Saturday at 5:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BBC Red Button View Celtic-U19s on TV Schedule 5:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football Milk Cup BBC Red Button TV Channel ScheduleBBC Red Button
Live Racing Live Racing from Haydock Saturday at 5:30pm on Racing UK 5:30pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Horse Racing UK Race Meeting Racing UK TV Channel ScheduleRacing UK
View USA Womens on TV Schedule USA Womens v Ireland Womens WHEN: Saturday at 5:45pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 2 View Ireland-Womens on TV Schedule 5:45pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Hockey Womens Hockey World Cup BT Sport 2 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 2
View Tyrone on TV Schedule Tyrone v Dublin WHEN: Saturday at 6:45pm   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Arena Tyrone v Dublin Sky Sports Day Pass View Dublin on TV Schedule 6:45pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: GAA GAA Club Championship Sky Sports Arena TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Arena Tyrone v Dublin NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
World Matchplay Day 1 - Winter Gardens, Blackpool Saturday at 7:00pm on Sky Sports Action World Matchplay Sky Sports Day Pass 7:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Darts PDC Darts 2018 Calendar Sky Sports Action TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Action Sky Sports Main Event TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Main Event Sky Sports Mix TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Mix No away v No away NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View Australia Womens on TV Schedule Australia Womens v Japan Womens WHEN: Saturday at 7:45pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 2 View Japan-Womens on TV Schedule 7:45pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Hockey Womens Hockey World Cup BT Sport 2 TV Channel ScheduleBT Sport 2
View Atlanta United on TV Schedule Atlanta United v DC United WHEN: Saturday at 8:30pm   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Football Atlanta United v DC United Sky Sports Day Pass View DC-United on TV Schedule 8:30pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football Major League Soccer Sky Sports Football TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Football Atlanta United v DC United NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Live Racing Live Racing from USA Saturday at 9:00pm on At the Races 9:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Horse Racing USA Horse Racing At the Races TV Channel ScheduleAt the Races
View Toronto Wolfpack on TV Schedule Toronto Wolfpack v Rochdale Hornets WHEN: Saturday at 9:30pm   TV CHANNEL: Premier Sports View Rochdale-Hornets on TV Schedule 9:30pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Rugby-League Betfred Championship Premier Sports TV Channel SchedulePremier Sports
Barbasol Championship Day 3 - Keene Trace Golf Club Saturday at 11:00pm on Sky Sports Mix Barbasol Championship Sky Sports Day Pass 11:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Golf US PGA Tour Sky Sports Mix TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Mix No away v No away NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
View Philadelphia Union on TV Schedule Philadelphia Union v LA Galaxy WHEN: Sunday at 12 am   TV CHANNEL: Sky Sports Football Philadelphia Union v LA Galaxy Sky Sports Day Pass View LA-Galaxy on TV Schedule 12 am WATCH LIVE TV Listings: Football Major League Soccer Sky Sports Football TV Channel ScheduleSky Sports Football Philadelphia Union v LA Galaxy NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo

Live Sport on TV: Schedules, Dates, TV Channels & Start times

WherestheMatch.com is the best place to find the most comprehensive and up-to-date TV Schedules for Live Sport on TV in the UK. WherestheMatch.com has all of the TV Listings & official streams of live sport matches including live football on TV including the Russia 2018 World Cup TV schedule, live rugby league on TV, live rugby union on TV, live cricket on TV for today, tomorrow and this week.

We cover every sport you can think of, including American Football, Australian Rules Football, Baseball, Basketball, Badminton, GAA, Ice Hockey, Netball and Speedway. We've also recently introduced event based sports to the website, which includes all of the TV schedules for Golf, Tennis, Snooker, Formula 1, Darts, Cycling, Motorsport, Pool, Table Tennis, WWE, UFC, Boxing, Athletics, MotoGP, Horse Racing and many more.

NEW! We've just released the Beta version of our Pub Finder - find your local pub to watch live sport, or get in touch if you are a Pub owner and want to get your bar listed.

Never miss another live match or event on TV again by keeping up-to-date with all of the live sport schedules from all UK satellite and freeview broadcasters including Sky Sports, BT Sport, ESPN, Premier Sports, BBC, ITV, Eurosport, Live Streams and more...