• Live Football on Premier Sports

Live Football on Premier Sports includes matches from the Scottish FA Cup, Serie AEredivisieMLS, Polish Ekstraklasa LeagueChinese Super League and some UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds. These matches will be broadcast across it's two TV channels, Premier Sports 1 and Premier Sports 2.

Fixture Start Time UK Competition TV Channel(s)
Watch live on Premier Sports Riga FC v Celtic
Football UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round Watch Riga-FC v Celtic on Premier Sports
Thu 24th September 2020 6:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round Premier Sports 2
Sky Offers & Bundles SKY OFFERS & BUNDLES Sky Offers & Bundles TV & BROADBAND DEALS Sky Offers & Bundles
Watch live on Premier Sports Torino v Atalanta
Football Italian Serie A Watch Torino v Atalanta on Premier Sports
Sat 26th September 2020 2:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 1
Watch live on Premier Sports Cagliari v Lazio
Football Italian Serie A Watch Cagliari v Lazio on Premier Sports
Sat 26th September 2020 5:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 2
Watch live on Premier Sports Inter Milan v Fiorentina
Football Italian Serie A Watch Inter-Milan v Fiorentina on Premier Sports
Sat 26th September 2020 7:45pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 1
Watch live on Premier Sports Ajax v Vitesse
Football Eredivisie Watch Ajax v Vitesse on Premier Sports
Sat 26th September 2020 8:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Eredivisie Premier Sports 2
Watch live on Premier Sports Spezia v Sassuolo
Football Italian Serie A Watch Spezia v Sassuolo on Premier Sports
Sun 27th September 2020 11:30am WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 1
Watch live on Premier Sports Napoli v Genoa
Football Italian Serie A Watch Napoli v Genoa on Premier Sports
Sun 27th September 2020 2:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 1
Watch live on Premier Sports Verona v Udinese
Football Italian Serie A Watch Verona v Udinese on Premier Sports
Sun 27th September 2020 2:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 2
Watch live on Premier Sports Crotone v AC Milan
Football Italian Serie A Watch Crotone v AC-Milan on Premier Sports
Sun 27th September 2020 5:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 1
Watch live on Premier Sports Roma v Juventus
Football Italian Serie A Watch Roma v Juventus on Premier Sports
Sun 27th September 2020 7:45pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 1
Watch live on Premier Sports Bologna v Parma
Football Italian Serie A Watch Bologna v Parma on Premier Sports
Mon 28th September 2020 7:45pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 1
Watch live on Premier Sports Benevento v Inter Milan
Football Italian Serie A Watch Benevento v Inter-Milan on Premier Sports
Wed 30th September 2020 5:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 1
Watch live on Premier Sports Udinese v Spezia
Football Italian Serie A Watch Udinese v Spezia on Premier Sports
Wed 30th September 2020 5:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 2
Watch live on Premier Sports Lazio v Atalanta
Football Italian Serie A Watch Lazio v Atalanta on Premier Sports
Wed 30th September 2020 7:45pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 1
Watch live on Premier Sports Fiorentina v Sampdoria
Football Italian Serie A Watch Fiorentina v Sampdoria on Premier Sports
Fri 2nd October 2020 7:45pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 1
Watch live on Premier Sports Sassuolo v Crotone
Football Italian Serie A Watch Sassuolo v Crotone on Premier Sports
Sat 3rd October 2020 2:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 2
Watch live on Premier Sports Genoa v Torino
Football Italian Serie A Watch Genoa v Torino on Premier Sports
Sat 3rd October 2020 5:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 1
Watch live on Premier Sports Udinese v Roma
Football Italian Serie A Watch Udinese v Roma on Premier Sports
Sat 3rd October 2020 7:45pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 1
Watch live on Premier Sports Atalanta v Cagliari
Football Italian Serie A Watch Atalanta v Cagliari on Premier Sports
Sun 4th October 2020 11:30am WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 1
Watch live on Premier Sports Lazio v Inter Milan
Football Italian Serie A Watch Lazio v Inter-Milan on Premier Sports
Sun 4th October 2020 2:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 1
Watch live on Premier Sports Parma v Verona
Football Italian Serie A Watch Parma v Verona on Premier Sports
Sun 4th October 2020 2:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 2
Watch live on Premier Sports AC Milan v Spezia
Football Italian Serie A Watch AC-Milan v Spezia on Premier Sports
Sun 4th October 2020 5:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 1
Watch live on Premier Sports Juventus v Napoli
Football Italian Serie A Watch Juventus v Napoli on Premier Sports
Sun 4th October 2020 7:45pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Football Italian Serie A Premier Sports 1
Watch live on Premier Sports Hearts v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Football Scottish League Cup Group Stage
Tue 6th October 2020 7:45pm TV Schedules: Football Scottish League Cup Group Stage
Watch live on Premier Sports Dunfermline Athletic v Falkirk
Football Scottish League Cup Group Stage
Fri 9th October 2020 7:45pm TV Schedules: Football Scottish League Cup Group Stage
Watch live on Premier Sports Cove Rangers v Hibernian
Football Scottish League Cup Group Stage
Sat 10th October 2020 12:30pm TV Schedules: Football Scottish League Cup Group Stage
Watch live on Premier Sports Hearts v Raith Rovers
Football Scottish League Cup Group Stage
Tue 13th October 2020 7:45pm TV Schedules: Football Scottish League Cup Group Stage
Watch live on Premier Sports Hearts v Hibernian
Football Scottish FA Cup Semi Final
Sat 31st October 2020 TBC TV Schedules: Football Scottish FA Cup Semi Final
Watch live on Premier Sports Celtic v Aberdeen
Football Scottish FA Cup Semi Final
Sat 31st October 2020 TBC TV Schedules: Football Scottish FA Cup Semi Final
Watch live on Premier Sports St Johnstone v Dundee United
Football Scottish League Cup Group Stage
Tue 10th November 2020 7:45pm TV Schedules: Football Scottish League Cup Group Stage
Watch live on Premier Sports St Mirren v Morton
Football Scottish League Cup Group Stage
Wed 11th November 2020 7:45pm TV Schedules: Football Scottish League Cup Group Stage
Watch live on Premier Sports Hibernian v Dundee
Football Scottish League Cup Group Stage
Sun 15th November 2020 4:30pm TV Schedules: Football Scottish League Cup Group Stage
Watch live on Premier Sports TBC v TBC
Football Scottish FA Cup Final
Sun 20th December 2020 TBC TV Schedules: Football Scottish FA Cup Final

Other Live Football on Premier Sports

As well as offering a variety of European domestic football, Premier Sports also offer a live streaming service via its Premier Player which shows all live coverage online, as well as additional sister channels LaLigaTV and FreeSports.

 

Do Not Sell My Personal Information