Fixture Start Time UK Competition TV Channel(s)
Watch live on Sky Sports Canterbury v Otago
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup Canterbury v Otago Sky Sports Day Pass
Tomorrow Fri 30th October 2020 06:05am WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Sky Sports Arena Canterbury v Otago NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Sky Offers & Bundles SKY OFFERS & BUNDLES Sky Offers & Bundles TV & BROADBAND DEALS Sky Offers & Bundles
Watch live on Sky Sports Lions v Griquas
Rugby-Union Super Rugby Lions v Griquas Sky Sports Day Pass
Tomorrow Fri 30th October 2020 4:55pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Rugby Union Super Rugby Sky Sports Mix Lions v Griquas NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Wellington v Taranaki
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup Wellington v Taranaki Sky Sports Day Pass
Sat 31st October 2020 01:05am WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Sky Sports Arena Sky Sports Main Event Wellington v Taranaki NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Northland v North Harbour
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup Northland v North-Harbour Sky Sports Day Pass
Sat 31st October 2020 03:35am WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Sky Sports Arena Sky Sports Main Event Northland v North Harbour NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Auckland v Waikato
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup Auckland v Waikato Sky Sports Day Pass
Sat 31st October 2020 06:05am WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Sky Sports Arena Sky Sports Main Event Sky Sports Mix Auckland v Waikato NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Australia v New Zealand
Rugby-Union Rugby Championship 1st Round Australia v New-Zealand Sky Sports Day Pass
Sat 31st October 2020 08:45am WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Rugby Union Rugby Championship 1st Round Sky Sports Arena Sky Sports Main Event Australia v New Zealand NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Pumas v Sharks
Rugby-Union Super Rugby Pumas v Sharks Sky Sports Day Pass
Sat 31st October 2020 2:25pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Rugby Union Super Rugby Sky Sports Arena Pumas v Sharks NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Bulls v Stormers
Rugby-Union Super Rugby Bulls v Stormers Sky Sports Day Pass
Sat 31st October 2020 4:55pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Rugby Union Super Rugby Sky Sports Arena Bulls v Stormers NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports World 10s Series Rugby Union Live Bermuda 10s
Watch World 10s Series live on Sky Sports
Sat 31st October 2020 6:30pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Rugby Union World Tens Series Sky Sports Mix Sky Sports YouTube No away v No away NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Manawatu v Southland
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup Manawatu v Southland Sky Sports Day Pass
Sun 1st November 2020 01:05am WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Sky Sports Arena Sky Sports Main Event Manawatu v Southland NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Taranaki v Counties Manukau
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup Taranaki v Counties-Manukau Sky Sports Day Pass
Sun 1st November 2020 03:35am WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Sky Sports Arena Sky Sports Main Event Taranaki v Counties Manukau NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports World 10s Series Rugby Union Live Bermuda 10s
Watch World 10s Series live on Sky Sports
Sun 1st November 2020 2:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Rugby Union World Tens Series Sky Sports Mix Sky Sports YouTube No away v No away NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Italy Womens v England Womens
Rugby-Union Womens Six Nations Italy-Womens v England-Womens Sky Sports Day Pass
Sun 1st November 2020 5:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Rugby Union Womens Six Nations Sky Sports Arena Italy Womens v England Womens NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports World 10s Series Rugby Union Live Bermuda 10s
Watch World 10s Series live on Sky Sports
Sun 1st November 2020 7:30pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Rugby Union World Tens Series Sky Sports Arena Sky Sports YouTube No away v No away NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Southland v Otago
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup
Fri 6th November 2020 06:05am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Southland v Otago NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch Live Australia v New Zealand
Rugby-Union Bledisloe Cup
Sat 7th November 2020 TBC TV Schedules: Rugby Union Bledisloe Cup
Watch live on Sky Sports Auckland v Northland
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup
Sat 7th November 2020 01:05am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Auckland v Northland NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports North Harbour v Counties Manukau
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup
Sat 7th November 2020 03:35am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup North Harbour v Counties Manukau NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Tasman v Canterbury
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup
Sat 7th November 2020 06:05am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Tasman v Canterbury NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Australia v New Zealand
Rugby-Union Rugby Championship 2nd Round
Sat 7th November 2020 08:45am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Rugby Championship 2nd Round Australia v New Zealand NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Hawkes Bay v Wellington
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup
Sun 8th November 2020 01:05am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Hawkes Bay v Wellington NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Waikato v Bay of Plenty
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup
Sun 8th November 2020 01:05am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Waikato v Bay of Plenty NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Manawatu v Taranaki
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup
Sun 8th November 2020 03:35am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Manawatu v Taranaki NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Counties Manukau v Southland
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup
Fri 13th November 2020 06:05am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Counties Manukau v Southland NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Griquas v Sharks
Rugby-Union Super Rugby
Fri 13th November 2020 4:55pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Super Rugby Griquas v Sharks NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Northland v Waikato
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup
Sat 14th November 2020 01:05am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Northland v Waikato NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Otago v Tasman
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup
Sat 14th November 2020 03:35am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Otago v Tasman NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Wellington v Manawatu
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup
Sat 14th November 2020 06:00am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Wellington v Manawatu NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports New Zealand v Argentina
Rugby-Union Rugby Championship 3rd Round
Sat 14th November 2020 06:10am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Rugby Championship 3rd Round New Zealand v Argentina NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Lions v Pumas
Rugby-Union Super Rugby
Sat 14th November 2020 2:25pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Super Rugby Lions v Pumas NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Stormers v Cheetahs
Rugby-Union Super Rugby
Sat 14th November 2020 4:55pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Super Rugby Stormers v Cheetahs NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Bay of Plenty v North Harbour
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup
Sun 15th November 2020 01:05am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Bay of Plenty v North Harbour NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Taranaki v Hawkes Bay
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup
Sun 15th November 2020 01:05am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Taranaki v Hawkes Bay NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Canterbury v Auckland
Rugby-Union Mitre 10 Cup
Sun 15th November 2020 03:35am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Mitre 10 Cup Canterbury v Auckland NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Bulls v Pumas
Rugby-Union Super Rugby
Fri 20th November 2020 4:55pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Super Rugby Bulls v Pumas NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Argentina v Australia
Rugby-Union Rugby Championship 4th Round
Sat 21st November 2020 08:45am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Rugby Championship 4th Round Argentina v Australia NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Cheetahs v Griquas
Rugby-Union Super Rugby
Sat 21st November 2020 2:25pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Super Rugby Cheetahs v Griquas NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Sharks v Stormers
Rugby-Union Super Rugby
Sat 21st November 2020 4:55pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Super Rugby Sharks v Stormers NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Argentina v New Zealand
Rugby-Union Rugby Championship 5th Round
Sat 28th November 2020 08:45am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Rugby Championship 5th Round Argentina v New Zealand NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch live on Sky Sports Australia v Argentina
Rugby-Union Rugby Championship 6th Round
Sat 5th December 2020 08:45am TV Schedules: Rugby Union Rugby Championship 6th Round Australia v Argentina NOW TV Sky Sports Day Pass Logo
Watch Live Australia v New Zealand
Rugby-Union Bledisloe Cup
Sat 12th December 2020 TBC TV Schedules: Rugby Union Bledisloe Cup
Watch Live British and Irish Lions v Japan
Rugby-Union British & Irish Lions
Sat 26th June 2021 TBC TV Schedules: Rugby Union British & Irish Lions
Watch Live Stormers v British and Irish Lions
Tour Match
Rugby-Union British & Irish Lions
Sat 3rd July 2021 TBC TV Schedules: Rugby Union British & Irish Lions
Watch Live SA Invitational v British and Irish Lions
Tour Match
Rugby-Union British & Irish Lions
Wed 7th July 2021 TBC TV Schedules: Rugby Union British & Irish Lions
Watch Live Sharks v British and Irish Lions
Tour Match
Rugby-Union British & Irish Lions
Sat 10th July 2021 TBC TV Schedules: Rugby Union British & Irish Lions
Watch Live South Africa A v British and Irish Lions
Tour Match
Rugby-Union British & Irish Lions
Wed 14th July 2021 TBC TV Schedules: Rugby Union British & Irish Lions
Watch Live Bulls v British and Irish Lions
Tour Match
Rugby-Union British & Irish Lions
Sat 17th July 2021 TBC TV Schedules: Rugby Union British & Irish Lions
Watch Live South Africa v British and Irish Lions
1st Test – FNB Stadium, Johannesburg
Rugby-Union British & Irish Lions
Sat 24th July 2021 TBC TV Schedules: Rugby Union British & Irish Lions
Watch Live South Africa v British and Irish Lions
2nd Test – Cape Town Stadium
Rugby-Union British & Irish Lions
Sat 31st July 2021 TBC TV Schedules: Rugby Union British & Irish Lions
Watch Live South Africa v British and Irish Lions
3rd Test – Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Rugby-Union British & Irish Lions
Sat 7th August 2021 TBC TV Schedules: Rugby Union British & Irish Lions
RU on Sky

Live Rugby Union on Sky Sports

Rugby Union on Sky Sports Television Tonight, Tomorrow and this weekend

Sky Sports have exclusive TV broadcast rights to many Rugby Union league competitions for the 2020/21 season including the Gallagher Premiership, Championship Rugby, Guinness Pro14 and Warm up matches leading up to the Rugby World Cup.

Sky Sports TV will also show live matches from domestic cup rugby union including the Heineken Cup, Challenge Cup, Anglo-Welsh Cup and the Rugby Union Autumn Internationals including the British Lions tours.

Sky Sports are also showing live TV coverage of Super Rugby, The Rugby Championship (featuring Australia, New Zealand and South Africa) and the IRB World Rugby Sevens.

Rugby Union on Sky Sports is available in UltraHD, and some matches are shown on Sky's Red button service, particularly when the Heineken Cup is playing across Europe.

 

Do Not Sell My Personal Information