Home > Football News > Live football on TV: What’s live on the box this week
Live football on TV: What’s live on the box this week

Live football on TV: What’s live on the box this week

Another week of Live Football is here us and it will need to be a good one to live up to “Rivalry” weekend on Sky Sports over the past week.

From Tuesday, the Champions League is on our screens and there are some tasty Europa League ties as well.

It’s Quarter Final time in the FA Cup and continuing Premier League action as Man City get a step closer to securing the title.

Here is your pocket guide to all the action – for a detailed view, go to our Live Football on TV guide.


Tuesday, March 13

Tottenham Hotspur U19 v FC Porto U19 UEFA Youth League Quarter-Final

15:00 BT Sport 3

Barcelona U19 v Atletico Madrid U19 UEFA Youth League Quarter-Final

17:00 BT Sport 3

Man Utd v Sevilla UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg

19:45 BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 4K UHD

Roma v Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg

19:45 BT Sport 3

Brentford v Cardiff City Championship

19:45 Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event

Wednesday, March 14

Man City U19 v Liverpool U19 UEFA Youth League Quarter-Final

13:00BT Sport 2

Real Madrid U19 v Chelsea U19 UEFA Youth League Quarter-Final

15:00BT Sport 3

PSG v Angers Ligue 1

16:00 BT Sport ESPN

Besiktas v Bayern Munich UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg

17:00BT Sport Showcase / BT Sport 2

Juventus v Atalanta Serie A

17:00 BT Sport 1

Barcelona v Chelsea UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg

19:45BT Sport 2

Thursday, March 15

Lokomotiv Moscow v Atletico Madrid UEFA Europa League Round of 16 2nd Leg

16:00 BT Sport Showcase / BT Sport 2

Athletic Bilbao v Marseille UEFA Europa League Round of 16 2nd Leg

18:00 BT Sport 3

Dynamo Kiev v Lazio UEFA Europa League Round of 16 2nd Leg

18:00 BT Sport TBC

Viktoria Plzen v Sporting CP UEFA Europa League Round of 16 2nd Leg

18:00 BT Sport TBC

Zenit St Petersburg v RB Leipzig UEFA Europa League Round of 16 2nd Leg

18:00 BT Sport ESPN

Arsenal v AC Milan UEFA Europa League Round of 16 2nd Leg

20:05 BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 4K UHD

Red Bull Salzburg v Borussia Dortmund UEFA Europa League Round of 16 2nd Leg

20:05 BT Sport 3

Lyon v CSKA Moscow UEFA Europa League Round of 16 2nd Leg

20:05 BT Sport TBC

Friday, March 16

Adelaide United v Melbourne City Hyundai A-League

08:50 BT Sport 1

SC Freiburg v VFB Stuttgart Bundesliga

19:30 BT Sport 2

St Johnstone v Hibernian Scottish Premiership

19:45 BT Sport 1

Monaco v Lille Ligue 1

19:45 BT Sport 3

Levante v Eibar La Liga

20:00 Sky Sports Football

Saturday, March 17

Wellington Phoenix v Newcastle Jets Hyundai A-League

06:35 BT Sport 1

Hebei China Fortune v Shandong Luneng Chinese Super League

07:30 Sky Sports Football

Sydney FC v Brisbane Roar Hyundai A-League

08:50BT Sport 1

Deportivo La Coruna v Las Palmas La Liga

12:00 Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Red Button

Swansea City v Tottenham Hotspur FA Cup Quarter-Final

12:15 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

Fulham v QPR Championship

12:30 Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event

Liverpool v Watford Premier League

17:30 BT Sport Extra 1 / BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

Bolton Wanderers v Aston Villa Championship

17:30 Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event

Wolfsburg v Schalke 04 Bundesliga

17:30 BT Sport 3

Real Sociedad v Getafe La Liga

17:30 Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Red Button

PSV Eindhoven v VVV Venlo Eredivisie

18:45 Sky Sports Red Button

Montreal Impact v Toronto FC MLS

19:00 Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Red Button

SPAL v Juventus Serie A

19:45 BT Sport 3

Man Utd v Brighton & Hove Albion FA Cup Quarter-Final

19:45 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

Real Betis v Espanyol La Liga

19:45 Sky Sports Football

Atlanta United v Vancouver Whitecaps MLS

23:30 Sky Sports Football

Sunday, March 18

Melbourne Victory v Central Coast Mariners Hyundai A-League

06:00 BT Sport 2

Real Valladolid v Almeria La Liga 2

11:00 FreeSports

Leganes v Sevilla La Liga

11:00 Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Red Button

Sampdoria v Inter Milan Serie A

11:30 BT Sport 1

Derby County v Cardiff City Championship

12:00 Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event

Nice v PSG Ligue 1

12:00 BT Sport ESPN

Borussia Dortmund v Hannover 96 Bundesliga

12:30 BT Sport 3

Wigan Athletic v Southampton FA Cup Quarter-Final

13:30 BBC One

AC Milan v Chievo Serie A

14:00 BT Sport ESPN

Motherwell v Celtic Scottish Premiership

14:15 Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event

FC Cologne v Bayer Leverkusen Bundesliga

14:30 BT Sport 3

Barcelona v Athletic Bilbao La Liga

15:15 Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Red Button

Raith Rovers v East Fife Scottish League One

16:10 BBC ALBA

Leicester City v Chelsea FA Cup Quarter-Final

16:30 BBC One

RB Leipzig v Bayern Munich Bundesliga

17:00 BT Sport 3

Villarreal v Atletico Madrid La Liga

17:30 Sky Sports Football

Celta Vigo v Malaga La Liga

17:30 Sky Sports Red Button

Napoli v Genoa Serie A

19:45 BT Sport 1

Real Madrid v Girona La Liga

19:45 Sky Sports Football

Lazio v Bologna Serie A

 


To keep up to date with all the live football on TV, sign up to WherestheMatch.com and set up your favourite teams, competitions and channels!

Sign up to WherestheMatch.com Premier - Launch offer just £3!