Fixture Start Time UK Competition TV Channel
Gloucester v Leicester WHEN: Friday 7:45pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 1 Fri 16th November 2018 7:45pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Rugby Union Gallagher Premiership Rugby Click to view BT Sport 1's TV Channel Listings Click to view BT Sport 4k UHD's upcoming TV Listings
Live Stream Offer LIVE STREAMING Live Stream Offer Live Stream Offer Open Account * IMPORTANT NOTICE WherestheMatch.com in partnership with bet365 offers over 70,000 live streaming events per year. However, please note that the intellectual property rights to stream such events are usually owned at a country level and therefore, depending on your location, there may be certain events that you may be unable to view due to such restrictions. Prior to joining bet365 and funding your account in order to view this match, or any other particular event via the bet365 live stream, you are strongly advised to check with bet365 if, depending on your place of residence, it is possible to view the live streamed event in question. All Sports Watch Bet 365 Live Stream
Scotland v South Africa WHEN: Saturday 5:20pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 2 Sat 17th November 2018 5:20pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Rugby Union Rugby Union International Autumn Internationals Click to view BT Sport 2's TV Channel Listings
Bristol Bears v Exeter WHEN: Sunday 3:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 1 Sun 18th November 2018 3:00pm WATCH LIVE TV Schedules: Rugby Union Gallagher Premiership Rugby Click to view BT Sport 1's TV Channel Listings Click to view BT Sport 4k UHD's upcoming TV Listings
Worcester v Harlequins WHEN: Friday 7:45pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 1 Fri 23rd November 2018 7:45pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Gallagher Premiership Rugby
Scotland v Argentina WHEN: Saturday 2:30pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 2 Sat 24th November 2018 2:30pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Rugby Union International Autumn Internationals
Leicester v Saracens WHEN: Sunday 3:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 1 Sun 25th November 2018 3:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Gallagher Premiership Rugby
Harlequins v Exeter WHEN: Friday 7:45pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport 2 Fri 30th November 2018 7:45pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Gallagher Premiership Rugby
Saracens v Wasps WHEN: Saturday 3:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 1st December 2018 3:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Gallagher Premiership Rugby
Bath v Sale Sharks WHEN: Sunday 3:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sun 2nd December 2018 3:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Gallagher Premiership Rugby
Edinburgh v Newcastle WHEN: Friday 7:45pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Fri 7th December 2018 7:45pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Llanelli Scarlets v Ulster WHEN: Friday 7:45pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Fri 7th December 2018 7:45pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Exeter v Gloucester WHEN: Saturday 1:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 8th December 2018 1:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Lyon v Glasgow Warriors WHEN: Saturday 1:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 8th December 2018 1:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Bath v Leinster WHEN: Saturday 3:15pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 8th December 2018 3:15pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Toulon v Montpellier WHEN: Saturday 3:15pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 8th December 2018 3:15pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Wasps v Toulouse WHEN: Saturday 5:30pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 8th December 2018 5:30pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Munster v Castres WHEN: Sunday 1:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sun 9th December 2018 1:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Saracens v Cardiff Blues WHEN: Sunday 1:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sun 9th December 2018 1:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Racing 92 v Leicester WHEN: Sunday 3:15pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sun 9th December 2018 3:15pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Gloucester v Exeter WHEN: Friday 7:45pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Fri 14th December 2018 7:45pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Ulster v Llanelli Scarlets WHEN: Friday 7:45pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Fri 14th December 2018 7:45pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Cardiff Blues v Saracens WHEN: Saturday 1:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 15th December 2018 1:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Glasgow Warriors v Lyon WHEN: Saturday 1:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 15th December 2018 1:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Toulouse v Wasps WHEN: Saturday 3:15pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 15th December 2018 3:15pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Castres v Munster WHEN: Saturday 5:30pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 15th December 2018 5:30pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Leinster v Bath WHEN: Saturday 5:30pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 15th December 2018 5:30pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Leicester v Racing 92 WHEN: Sunday 1:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sun 16th December 2018 1:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Montpellier v Toulon WHEN: Sunday 3:15pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sun 16th December 2018 3:15pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Newcastle v Edinburgh WHEN: Sunday 3:15pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sun 16th December 2018 3:15pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Worcester v Northampton WHEN: Friday 7:45pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Fri 21st December 2018 7:45pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Gallagher Premiership Rugby
Exeter v Saracens WHEN: Saturday 3:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 22nd December 2018 3:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Gallagher Premiership Rugby
Wasps v Bath WHEN: Sunday 3:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sun 23rd December 2018 3:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Gallagher Premiership Rugby
Northampton v Exeter WHEN: Friday 7:45pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Fri 28th December 2018 7:45pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Gallagher Premiership Rugby
Bath v Leicester WHEN: Sunday 3:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sun 30th December 2018 3:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Gallagher Premiership Rugby
Sale Sharks v Saracens WHEN: Friday 7:45pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Fri 4th January 2019 7:45pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Gallagher Premiership Rugby
Leicester v Gloucester WHEN: Saturday 3:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 5th January 2019 3:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Gallagher Premiership Rugby
Wasps v Northampton WHEN: Sunday 3:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sun 6th January 2019 3:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union Gallagher Premiership Rugby
Gloucester v Munster WHEN: Friday 7:45pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Fri 11th January 2019 7:45pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Leinster v Toulouse WHEN: Saturday 1:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 12th January 2019 1:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Montpellier v Newcastle WHEN: Saturday 1:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 12th January 2019 1:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Bath v Wasps WHEN: Saturday 3:15pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 12th January 2019 3:15pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Ulster v Racing 92 WHEN: Saturday 3:15pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 12th January 2019 3:15pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Llanelli Scarlets v Leicester WHEN: Saturday 5:30pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 12th January 2019 5:30pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Toulon v Edinburgh WHEN: Saturday 5:30pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 12th January 2019 5:30pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Glasgow Warriors v Cardiff Blues WHEN: Sunday 3:15pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sun 13th January 2019 3:15pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Lyon v Saracens WHEN: Sunday 3:15pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sun 13th January 2019 3:15pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Edinburgh v Montpellier WHEN: Friday 7:45pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Fri 18th January 2019 7:45pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Newcastle v Toulon WHEN: Friday 7:45pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Fri 18th January 2019 7:45pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Cardiff Blues v Lyon WHEN: Saturday 1:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 19th January 2019 1:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Saracens v Glasgow Warriors WHEN: Saturday 1:00pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 19th January 2019 1:00pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Leicester v Ulster WHEN: Saturday 3:15pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 19th January 2019 3:15pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Racing 92 v Llanelli Scarlets WHEN: Saturday 3:15pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 19th January 2019 3:15pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Castres v Gloucester WHEN: Saturday 5:30pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 19th January 2019 5:30pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Munster v Exeter WHEN: Saturday 5:30pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sat 19th January 2019 5:30pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Toulouse v Bath WHEN: Sunday 3:15pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sun 20th January 2019 3:15pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage
Wasps v Leinster WHEN: Sunday 3:15pm   TV CHANNEL: BT Sport TBC Sun 20th January 2019 3:15pm TV Schedules: Rugby Union European Rugby Champions Cup Group Stage

REGISTER

Sign up to select BT Sport as your Favourite TV Channel and receive Match Reminders  

CUSTOMISE

Customise your TV Schedules to save time and Filter by BT Sport and other TV Channels  

PREMIER

Sign up to WherestheMatch Premier and use our Ad-Free version & use our Advanced Features  

Live Rugby Union on BT Sport

Rugby Union on BT Sport Television in the UK

BT Sport will show live coverage of over 40 Aviva Premiership matches in the UK for the 2018/19 season, which will include top flight clubs Saracens, Leicester Tigers, Harlequins, Bath and Gloucester.

BT Sport also has rights to show French Top 14 Rugby, Sevens Rugby and a host of European Rugby - it's main programme will be hosted by Craig Doyle and Lawrence Dallaglio, with live commentary from Nick Mullins and analysis from Austin Healey, Ben Kay and Matt Dawson.

Sky Sports and BBC Sport have the TV rights to other Rugby Union competitions including the Six Nations on TV, Heineken Cup and Rugby Union Internationals.